NON-MANAGEMENT‎ > ‎Media Converter‎ > ‎

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện đơn mốt 10/100M HTB-1100S-25

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện đơn mốt 10/100M 25km, AC220V hoặc DC-48V

P/N: HTB-1100S-25


Hãng NETLINK

Mô tả

   netLINK Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet  can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

Tính năng

  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC,ST or FC,singlemode/multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users
                                                                           

Thông số kỹ thuật

  • Chuẩn giao tiếp: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connectori:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Sơi quang: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Sợi quang (đa mốt): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Sợi quang (đơn mốt): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20km to 120km)
  • Flow Control:
    • Full Duplex: hỗ trợ chuẩn IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V đến DC 5V; DC 48V đến DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimension:
    • Internal power: 30×110×140mm
    • External power: 26×70×93mm


Thông tin đặt hàng

Type

Fiber type

Connector

Wavelenght

TX power

Sensitivity

Max.distance

Link Budget

HTB-1100C

 MM

 ST/SC

850/1310nm

-20 ~ -12dBm

 -30dBm

2km

 10dBm

HTB-1100S-25

 SM

 ST/SC

1310nm

-14 ~ -8dBm

 -32dBm

25km

 18dBm

HTB-1100S-40

 SM

 SC

1310nm

-8 ~ -3dBm

 -33dBm

40km

 25dBm

HTB-1100S-60

 SM

 SC

1310nm

-3 ~ 0dBm

 -38dBm

60km

 35dBm

HTB-1100S-80

 SM

 SC

1550nm

-8 ~ -3dBm

 -35dBm

80km

 27dBm

HTB-1100S-100

 SM

 SC

1550nm

-5 ~ 0dBm

 -36dBm

100km

 31dBm